Google.Co - Info google.co

google.co receives about 7,300 unique visitors and 7,373 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $371,465.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.co is ranked number 96,245 in the world and 0.00146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.219.100.

About - google.co

How popular is google.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
219,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,373 (1.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
96,245 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.1%22.8%130690
United States 17.1%17.4%319302
Iran 12.6%12.5%64211
Indonesia 5.2%5.2%117375
Colombia 4.6%5.3%29095
United Kingdom 4.1%4.0%246756

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.co
64.66%65.06%1.0
mail.google.co
6.02%5.96%1.0
maps.google.co
4.75%4.70%1.0
OTHER
0%24.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.co
Domain:
  google.co
Rank:
  525,906
Organic Keywords:
  59
Organic Traffic:
  1,012
Organic Cost:
  $331.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
272
Total Backlinks:
  1,139
Follow Links:
  865
Nofollow Links:
  274
Referring Domains:
  277
Referring IPs:
  266

How socially engaged is google.co?

Facebook:
  35,215,903
Google +:
  11,681,658
Linkedin:
  19,884
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much google.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.00
Monthly Revenue:
$630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,283$14.71
India 1,681$2.69
United Kingdom 295$1.84
Iran 922$1.07
Colombia 391$0.52
Indonesia 383$0.47

How much money do google.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$125.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,526.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,150
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,497
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
419,711
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 231$2.65
India 471$0.75
United Kingdom 47$0.29
Indonesia 222$0.27
Iran 147$0.17
Colombia 31$0.04

How much is google.co worth?

Website Value:
$371,465.05

Where is google.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.219.100
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.219.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does google.co load?

Average Load Time:
(722 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.co/
https://www.google.com/
https://www.google.com.sa/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=wextV-ndHcrJ-AWplbigAg
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.co?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.google.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 16 Jun 2016 20:14:12 GMT
Expires: Sat, 16 Jul 2016 20:14:12 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 219
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Age: 713772
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://www.google.com.sa/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=wOxtV7eEBsq7yAGsw5H4AQ
Content-Length: 262
Date: Sat, 25 Jun 2016 02:30:24 GMT
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Jun 2016 02:30:24 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=80=v3zrUg-jly2jS9J0-VGluC8UjW-fiZJSWpLNN5o7TImuSNA54bYeylLnmi-bqNEAjNkfxWc621kjj_n5Jxfupu5_Inju23vwuW__IsQ_VMi-bWOc1I5CBFRHxSvF7X96; expires=Sun, 25-Dec-2016 02:30:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.sa; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 125837226
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 216.58.217.238 300
NS ns4.google.com 900
NS ns1.google.com 900
NS ns3.google.com 900
NS ns2.google.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-02-25
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: GOOGLE.CO
Domain ID: D656843-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: MARKMONITOR, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar URL (registration services): www.markmonitor.com
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: MMR-2383
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Registrant Facsimile Number: +1.6506188571
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: MMR-2383
Administrative Contact Name: DNS Admin
Administrative Contact Organization: Google Inc.
Administrative Contact Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Administrative Contact City: Mountain View
Administrative Contact State/Province: CA
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 94043
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Administrative Contact Facsimile Number: +1.6506188571
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: MMR-108318
Billing Contact Name: CCOPS Billing
Billing Contact Organization: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Billing Contact Address1: 10400 Overland Rd
Billing Contact Address2: PMB 155
Billing Contact City: Boise
Billing Contact State/Province: ID
Billing Contact Postal Code: 83709
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.2083895740
Billing Contact Facsimile Number: +1.2083895771
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: MMR-2383
Technical Contact Name: DNS Admin
Technical Contact Organization: Google Inc.
Technical Contact Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Technical Contact City: Mountain View
Technical Contact State/Province: CA
Technical Contact Postal Code: 94043
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Technical Contact Facsimile Number: +1.6506188571
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Created by Registrar: NEULEVELCSR
Last Updated by Registrar: MARKMONITOR, INC.
Last Transferred Date: Fri Sep 02 13:12:22 GMT 2011
Domain Registration Date: Thu Feb 25 01:04:59 GMT 2010
Domain Expiration Date: Fri Feb 24 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Sat Jan 23 10:21:41 GMT 2016
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Sat Jun 25 02:24:53 GMT 2016 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 420 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.co widget